Alternative Kite House Villa
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Located a 10-minute drive from Salinas Shopping, Alternative Kite House Villa Araruama gives access to various tourist sites in the vicinity.
Praia Seca is 4.5 km from this holiday home, while Igreja Nossa Senhora da Penna is 3.5 km away.
The property offers a patio and a balcony, along with air conditioning, and such media amenities as a TV set.
Alternative Kite House Villa has an equipped kitchen, including an oven and kitchenware.
- Local attractions
- Salinas Shopping4.8 km
- Leco Kite School - Kitesurf4.5 km
- Igreja Nossa Senhora da Penna3.5 km
- Praia de Pernambuca2.8 km
- Praia Seca4.5 km
- Gnine Turismo900 m
- Pneu Beach2.1 km
- Upwind3.5 km
- Pernambuca Beach3 km
- Ponta da Alcaira4.9 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Patio
- Dining table
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Is there Wi-Fi in Alternative Kite House Villa?
Yes, Alternative Kite House Villa offers Wi-Fi. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at Alternative Kite House Villa?
An equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at Alternative Kite House Villa. - ❓
Does Alternative Kite House Villa allow pets?
No, staying with pets at Alternative Kite House Villa isn't allowed. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Alternative Kite House Villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Araruama include Igreja Nossa Senhora da Penna and Salinas Shopping, which are situated 3.5 and 4.8 km from Alternative Kite House Villa respectively. Additionally, Praia Seca (4.5 km) is also recommended for a visit.